Teacher & Staff Birthdays

To Download a full list of ALL teacher & staff birthdays/favorites click HERE.

Teacher & Staff Bday Header

January 1

Tia Biamont

Librarian

January 4

Katie Guernsey

Kindergarten

January 19

Kelly Passmore

5th Grade

January 25

Lyndsey Ozanus

4th Grade

January 26

Heather Surillo

Music

January 30

Rosie Farag

Cafeteria Manager

February 2

Tina Sakelarakis

Resource Teacher

February 9

Daisy Lopez

Head Custodian

February 10

Kim Hartsell

Nurse

February 12

Christa Burtch

2nd Grade

February 17

Jennifer Duzich

3rd Grade

March 1

Kayla Wood

Speech-Language

March 2

Brittany Greene

1st Grade

March 9

Carly Vanderford

3rd Grade

March 21

Kristen Bourdier

Art

March 26

Becky Breckenridge

2nd Grade

April 2

Andrea Balda

5th Grade

April 8

Melissa Maranto

2nd Grade

April 20

Susan Mannis

Flex

April 22

Susie Graham

Principal

June 6

Julie Chamberlain

Kindergarten

June 11

Lauren Monk

Instructional Coach

June 12

Catie McNair

Para

June 16

Tomisha Broach

SLC- Special Ed

June 18

Katie Schroeder

1st Grade

June 26

Kate Williams

Dyslexia

July 4

Julia Lund

Diagnostician

July 10

Kristen Clark

1st Grade

July 14

Jennifer McConnaughy

Vaughn Cafe

July 16

Melissa Dinger

GT

July 19

Heather McGee

5th Grade

July 22

Brenda Johnson

Kindergarten

July 25

Lori Guelker

Special Education

July 28

Jennifer James

PE Teacher

August 11

Paula Polk

1st Grade

August 13

Jenny Clemens

Counselor

August 13

Devin Wolverton

2nd Grade

August 25

Ashleigh Block

3rd Grade

August 28

Macy Gelnar

5th Grade

September 1

Madelyn Stanfield

4th Grade

September 5

Galina Pegues

PE Aide

September 8

Desi Schamaun

4th Grade

September 15

Rebecca Voncannon

Kindergarten

September 21

Katherine Higgins

Data Clerk

October 10

Brittany Willis

3rd Grade

October 19

Sonya Revels

1st Grade

October 31

Holly Boydston

Secretary

November 6

Ruby Lane

P.E. Aide

November 7

Kim Erwin

Para

November 8

Michelle Kim

Assistant Principal

November 20

Haley Spencer

3rd Grade

December 11

Melanie Rutter

4th Grade

December 16

Christy Marsh

Specials- PE Aide

December 16

Alanna Mercy

Digital Learning Coach

December 21

Zach Summers

Resource

December 24

Jill Thuenemannn

Office Secretary